Frontline Codes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Index Prints == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! Frontline Code !! Print Size !! Paper Surface !! Max. Images/ Sheet | |||
|- | |||
| #i44g# || 4x4 || Glossy || 36 | |||
|- | |||
| #i44l# || 4x4 || Lustre || 36 | |||
|- | |||
| #i44m# || 4x4 || Matte || 36 | |||
|- | |||
| #i42g# || 4x6 || Glossy || 42 | |||
|- | |||
| #i42l# || 4x6 || Lustre || 42 | |||
|- | |||
| #i42m# || 4x6 || Matte || 42 | |||
|} | |||
== Frontier Prints == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! Frontline Code !! Print Size !! Paper Surface | |||
|- | |||
| #walg# || 4up Wallet || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #wall# || 4up Wallet || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #walm# || 4up Wallet || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #3x5g# || 3x5 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #3x5l# || 3x5 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #3x5m# || 3x5 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #4x4g# || 4x4 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #4x4l# || 4x4 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #4x4m# || 4x4 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #4x5g# || 4x5 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #4x5l# || 4x5 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #4x5m# || 4x5 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #4x53g# || 4x5.3 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #4x53l# || 4x5.3 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #4x53m# || 4x5.3 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #4x6g# || 4x6 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #4x6l# || 4x6 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #4x6m# || 4x6 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #4x8g# || 4x8 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #4x8l# || 4x8 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #4x8m# || 4x8 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #5x5g# || 5x5 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #5x5l# || 5x5 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #5x5m# || 5x5 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #5x6g# || 5x6 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #5x6l# || 5x6 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #5x6m# || 5x6 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #5x75g# || 5x7.5 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #5x75l# || 5x7.5 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #5x75m# || 5x7.5 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #5x7g# || 5x7 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #5x7l# || 5x7 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #5x7m# || 5x7 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #7x7g# || 7x7 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #7x7l# || 7x7 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #7x7m# || 7x7 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #8x10g# || 8x10 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #8x10l# || 8x10 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #8x10m# || 8x10 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #8x8g# || 8x8 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #8x8l# || 8x8 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #8x8m# || 8x8 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #8x11g# || 8x11 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #8x11l# || 8x11 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #8x11m# || 8x11 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #8x12g# || 8x12 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #8x12l# || 8x12 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #8x12m# || 8x12 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #8511g# || 8.5x11 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #8511l# || 8.5x11 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #8511m# || 8.5x11 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #9x12g# || 9x12 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #9x12l# || 9x12 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #9x12m# || 9x12 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #10x8g# || 10x8 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #10x8l# || 10x8 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #10x8m# || 10x8 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #10x10g# || 10x10 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #10x10l# || 10x10 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #10x10m# || 10x10 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #10x12g# || 10x12 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #10x12l# || 10x12 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #10x12m# || 10x12 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #10x15g# || 10x15 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #10x15l# || 10x15 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #10x15m# || 10x15 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #11x11g# || 11x11 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #11x11l# || 11x11 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #11x11m# || 11x11 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #11x14g# || 11x14 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #11x14l# || 11x14 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #11x14m# || 11x14 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #11x16g# || 11x16 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #11x16l# || 11x16 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #11x16m# || 11x16 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #11x165g# || 11x16.5 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #11x165l# || 11x16.5 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #11x165m# || 11x16.5 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #11x17g# || 11x17 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #11x17l# || 11x17 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #11x17m# || 11x17 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #12x12g# || 12x12 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #12x12l# || 12x12 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #12x12m# || 12x12 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #12x16g# || 12x16 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #12x16l# || 12x16 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #12x16m# || 12x16 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #12x18g# || 12x18 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #12x18l# || 12x18 || Lustre | |||
|- | |||
| #12x18m# || 12x18 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #12x8g# || 12x8 || Glossy | |||
|- | |||
| #12x8m# || 12x8 || Matte | |||
|- | |||
| #12x9l# || 12x9 || Lustre | |||
|} | |||
== | == Borders == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! Frontline Code !! Border Type !! Sample | |||
|- | |||
| m || 0.25-inch White Borders || - | |||
|- | |||
| #cb# || 0.5-inch White Borders || - | |||
|- | |||
| #bb# || 0.25-inch Black Borders || - | |||
|- | |||
| p || Sloppy Borders || [[File:SloppyBorder-sample.jpg|100px|thumb|left|Sloppy Sample]] | |||
|- | |||
| #11a# || Sloppy Borders w/ Faux Rebate || [[File:SloppyBorder-11a.jpg|100px|thumb|left|Sloppy Sample]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ These Border Codes Are Helpful when Extreme Fit In Is Needed | |||
|- | |||
! Frontline Code !! Border Type | |||
|- | |||
| #h2# || 0.0079-inch White Borders | |||
|- | |||
| #h3# || 0.02-inch White Borders | |||
|- | |||
| #h4# || 0.028-inch White Borders | |||
|- | |||
| #h5# || 0.035-inch White Borders | |||
|- | |||
| #h6# || 0.043-inch White Borders | |||
|- | |||
| #hc# || 0.063-inch White Borders | |||
|} | |||
== Curves Adjustment == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! Frontline Code !! Tone Adjustment | |||
|- | |||
| O || Sepia Curve | |||
|} | |||
== Exporter == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! Frontline Code !! Action | |||
|- | |||
| S || Save to Pic Out as sRGB jpg File | |||
|- | |||
| #SA98# || Save to Pic Out as Adobe 98 jpg File | |||
|- | |||
| #tif# || Save to Pic Out as sRGB tiff File | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 14:08, 28 March 2025
Index Prints[edit]
| Frontline Code | Print Size | Paper Surface | Max. Images/ Sheet |
|---|---|---|---|
| #i44g# | 4x4 | Glossy | 36 |
| #i44l# | 4x4 | Lustre | 36 |
| #i44m# | 4x4 | Matte | 36 |
| #i42g# | 4x6 | Glossy | 42 |
| #i42l# | 4x6 | Lustre | 42 |
| #i42m# | 4x6 | Matte | 42 |
Frontier Prints[edit]
| Frontline Code | Print Size | Paper Surface |
|---|---|---|
| #walg# | 4up Wallet | Glossy |
| #wall# | 4up Wallet | Lustre |
| #walm# | 4up Wallet | Matte |
| #3x5g# | 3x5 | Glossy |
| #3x5l# | 3x5 | Lustre |
| #3x5m# | 3x5 | Matte |
| #4x4g# | 4x4 | Glossy |
| #4x4l# | 4x4 | Lustre |
| #4x4m# | 4x4 | Matte |
| #4x5g# | 4x5 | Glossy |
| #4x5l# | 4x5 | Lustre |
| #4x5m# | 4x5 | Matte |
| #4x53g# | 4x5.3 | Glossy |
| #4x53l# | 4x5.3 | Lustre |
| #4x53m# | 4x5.3 | Matte |
| #4x6g# | 4x6 | Glossy |
| #4x6l# | 4x6 | Lustre |
| #4x6m# | 4x6 | Matte |
| #4x8g# | 4x8 | Glossy |
| #4x8l# | 4x8 | Lustre |
| #4x8m# | 4x8 | Matte |
| #5x5g# | 5x5 | Glossy |
| #5x5l# | 5x5 | Lustre |
| #5x5m# | 5x5 | Matte |
| #5x6g# | 5x6 | Glossy |
| #5x6l# | 5x6 | Lustre |
| #5x6m# | 5x6 | Matte |
| #5x75g# | 5x7.5 | Glossy |
| #5x75l# | 5x7.5 | Lustre |
| #5x75m# | 5x7.5 | Matte |
| #5x7g# | 5x7 | Glossy |
| #5x7l# | 5x7 | Lustre |
| #5x7m# | 5x7 | Matte |
| #7x7g# | 7x7 | Glossy |
| #7x7l# | 7x7 | Lustre |
| #7x7m# | 7x7 | Matte |
| #8x10g# | 8x10 | Glossy |
| #8x10l# | 8x10 | Lustre |
| #8x10m# | 8x10 | Matte |
| #8x8g# | 8x8 | Glossy |
| #8x8l# | 8x8 | Lustre |
| #8x8m# | 8x8 | Matte |
| #8x11g# | 8x11 | Glossy |
| #8x11l# | 8x11 | Lustre |
| #8x11m# | 8x11 | Matte |
| #8x12g# | 8x12 | Glossy |
| #8x12l# | 8x12 | Lustre |
| #8x12m# | 8x12 | Matte |
| #8511g# | 8.5x11 | Glossy |
| #8511l# | 8.5x11 | Lustre |
| #8511m# | 8.5x11 | Matte |
| #9x12g# | 9x12 | Glossy |
| #9x12l# | 9x12 | Lustre |
| #9x12m# | 9x12 | Matte |
| #10x8g# | 10x8 | Glossy |
| #10x8l# | 10x8 | Lustre |
| #10x8m# | 10x8 | Matte |
| #10x10g# | 10x10 | Glossy |
| #10x10l# | 10x10 | Lustre |
| #10x10m# | 10x10 | Matte |
| #10x12g# | 10x12 | Glossy |
| #10x12l# | 10x12 | Lustre |
| #10x12m# | 10x12 | Matte |
| #10x15g# | 10x15 | Glossy |
| #10x15l# | 10x15 | Lustre |
| #10x15m# | 10x15 | Matte |
| #11x11g# | 11x11 | Glossy |
| #11x11l# | 11x11 | Lustre |
| #11x11m# | 11x11 | Matte |
| #11x14g# | 11x14 | Glossy |
| #11x14l# | 11x14 | Lustre |
| #11x14m# | 11x14 | Matte |
| #11x16g# | 11x16 | Glossy |
| #11x16l# | 11x16 | Lustre |
| #11x16m# | 11x16 | Matte |
| #11x165g# | 11x16.5 | Glossy |
| #11x165l# | 11x16.5 | Lustre |
| #11x165m# | 11x16.5 | Matte |
| #11x17g# | 11x17 | Glossy |
| #11x17l# | 11x17 | Lustre |
| #11x17m# | 11x17 | Matte |
| #12x12g# | 12x12 | Glossy |
| #12x12l# | 12x12 | Lustre |
| #12x12m# | 12x12 | Matte |
| #12x16g# | 12x16 | Glossy |
| #12x16l# | 12x16 | Lustre |
| #12x16m# | 12x16 | Matte |
| #12x18g# | 12x18 | Glossy |
| #12x18l# | 12x18 | Lustre |
| #12x18m# | 12x18 | Matte |
| #12x8g# | 12x8 | Glossy |
| #12x8m# | 12x8 | Matte |
| #12x9l# | 12x9 | Lustre |
Borders[edit]
| Frontline Code | Border Type |
|---|---|
| #h2# | 0.0079-inch White Borders |
| #h3# | 0.02-inch White Borders |
| #h4# | 0.028-inch White Borders |
| #h5# | 0.035-inch White Borders |
| #h6# | 0.043-inch White Borders |
| #hc# | 0.063-inch White Borders |
Curves Adjustment[edit]
| Frontline Code | Tone Adjustment |
|---|---|
| O | Sepia Curve |
Exporter[edit]
| Frontline Code | Action |
|---|---|
| S | Save to Pic Out as sRGB jpg File |
| #SA98# | Save to Pic Out as Adobe 98 jpg File |
| #tif# | Save to Pic Out as sRGB tiff File |

